This week College GameDay goes between the hedges for a Top 10 SEC showdown on CBS between LSU and Georgia. That's an afternoon game at 3:30. Your primetime picks include Wisky at Ohio State, Ole Miss at Alabama, and Stanford at Wazzu. Your full Week 5 schedule is after the jump…
Thursday, September 26
7:30 PM– Virginia Tech at Georgia Tech (ESPN) Rece Davis, Jesse Palmer, David Pollack, Samantha Ponder
(ESPN Radio) Bill Rosinski, David Norrie, Joe Schad
7:30 PM– Howard at North Carolina A&T (ESPNU) Mark Neely, Jay Walker
7:30 PM– Iowa State at Tulsa (Fox Sports 1) Justin Kutcher, Petros Papadakis, Joel Klatt, Kristina Pink
10 PM– Cal Poly at Portland State (ROOT Rocky Mountain/ Northwest, Dish Blockbuster 102) Tom Glasgow, Jason Stiles, Jen Mueller
Friday, September 27
9 PM– Utah State at San Jose State (ESPN) Carter Blackburn, Danny Kanell, Allison Williams
9 PM– Middle Tennessee at BYU (ESPNU) Eamon McAnaney, Anthony Becht
(BYUtv- Tape Delayed) Dave McCann, Blaine Fowler, Spencer Linton, Kathy Aiken
Saturday, September 28
Noon– South Carolina at Central Florida (ABC) Dave Pasch, Brian Griese, Tom Luginbill
Noon– Oklahoma State at West Virginia (ESPN) Bob Wischusen, Rod Gilmore, Quint Kessenich
Noon– Northern Illinois at Purdue (ESPN2) Beth Mowins, Joey Galloway, Paul Carcaterra
Noon– Miami [FL] at South Florida (ESPNU) Tom Hart, John Congemi
Noon– SMU at TCU (Fox Sports 1) Craig Bolerjack, Joey Harrington, Ryan Nece
Noon– Miami [OH] at Illinois (BTN) Eric Collins, Chuck Long
Noon– South Alabama at Tennessee (SEC TV, ESPN3) Dave Neal, Andre Ware, Cara Capuano
Noon– Butler at Jacksonville (WCWJ) Cole Pepper, Steve Gilbert
12:30 PM– East Carolina at North Carolina (ACC Network, ESPN3) Steve Martin, Dave Archer, Rachel Baribeau
12:30 PM– Virginia at Pittsburgh (ACC Regional, ESPN3) Wes Durham, Brian Stann, Jenn Hildreth
12:30 PM– New Hampshire at Lehigh (TV2 Sports) Mike Zambelli, Mike Yadush
2 PM– Navy at Western Kentucky (ESPNews) Mark Neely, Ray Bentley
2 PM– Illinois State at Missouri State (Mediacom- Springfield) Don West, Mike McClure
3 PM– Colorado at Oregon State (Pac-12) Kevin Calabro, Yogi Roth, Jill Savage
3 PM– North Dakota State at South Dakota State (NBC North Dakota & Midco Sports Net) Scott Peters, Lee Timmerman, Kevin Fenney, Brian Shawn
3 PM– Eastern Washington at Sam Houston State (Comcast Houston, Comcast Northwest) Randy McIlvoy, ND Kalu, David Saltzman
3 PM– South Dakota at Western Illinois (WIUS-Tape Delayed) Garrett Knock, Nico Haeflinger
3:30 PM– Iowa at Minnesota (ABC/ESPN2) Mike Patrick, Ed Cunningham, Jeannine Edwards
3:30 PM– Florida State at Boston College (ABC/ESPN2) Sean McDonough, Chris Spielman, Shannon Spake
3:30 PM– LSU at Georgia (CBS, cbssports.com) Verne Lundquist, Gary Danielson, Tracy Wolfson
(CST-Tape Delayed) Lyn Rollins, Greg Bowser, Ronnie Rantz
3:30 PM– Oklahoma at Notre Dame (NBC, NBC Live Extra) Dan Hicks, Mike Mayock, Alex Flanagan
3:30 PM– Wake Forest at Clemson (ESPNU) Anish Shroff, Kelly Stouffer
3:30 PM– UTEP at Colorado State (CBS Sports) Dave Ryan, Adam Archuleta, Evan Washburn
3:30 PM– Montana State at North Dakota (Max Media) Chris Byers, Mike Callaghan, TBA
(Midco Sports Net, Watch Big Sky) Dan Hammer, Ryan Kasowski, Greg Stemen
4 PM– Army vs. Louisiana Tech (Fox Sports 1) Justin Kutcher, James Bates, Brady Poppinga
4 PM– Houston at UTSA (FSN) Mark Followill, Brian Baldinger, JC Pearson
4 PM– Temple at Idaho (Altitude, SWX, KTVB) Sam Adams, Bill Ames
4 PM– Maine at Richmond (NBC Regional, CAA.TV) Joe Beninati, Andy Gresh
4 PM– Murray State at Jacksonville State (WJXS) Ryan Brown, Butch Baker
5 PM– Abilene Christian vs. Tarleton State (KTES-Tape Delayed) Grant Boone, Lance Fleming, Matt Sloan
6:30 PM– Ole Miss at Alabama (ESPN) Brad Nessler, Todd Blackledge, Holly Rowe
7 PM– Arizona at Washington (FOX) Gus Johnson, Charles Davis, Kristina Pink
(FOX Deportes) Pablo Alsina, John Laguna
7 PM– Texas A&M at Arkansas (ESPN2) Mark Jones, Brock Huard, Kaylee Hartung
(ESPN Radio) Marc Kestecher, David Norrie, Joe Schad
7 PM– Florida at Kentucky (ESPNU) Clay Matvick, Matt Stinchcomb, Dawn Davenport
(Touchdown Radio) Frank Fangie, Gino Torretta
7 PM– Florida Atlantic at Rice (FCS Atlantic) Brendan Burke, Ben Leber, Lesley McCaslin
7 PM– Wyoming at Texas State (LHN) Andrew Monaco, Kevin O'Connell
7 PM– James Madison at Delaware (NBC Regional, CAA.TV) Scott Graham, Brad Jackson
7 PM– Holy Cross at Dartmouth (FCS Central)
7 PM– Kentucky Wesleyan at Liberty (Flames Sports Network, ESPN3) Mike Tilley, Ray Jones, Erin McKeown
7 PM– Youngstown State at Southern Illinois (MVC TV [Mediacom- Carbondale & WBCB], ESPN3) Scott Warmann, Danan Hughes, Kelly Burke
7:30 PM– UAB at Vanderbilt (SEC Regional, ESPN3) Bob Rathbun, Tim Couch, Elizabth Moreau
7:30 PM– Arkansas State at Missouri (CSS, ESPN3) Matt Stewart, Chris Doering, Angela Mallen
7:30 PM– Brown at Harvard (NBCSN, NBC Live Extra) Randy Moss, Ross Tucker
8 PM– Wisconsin at Ohio State (ABC) Brent Musburger, Kirk Herbstreit, Heather Cox
(Sports USA) John Ahlers, Gary Barnett, Ray Woodsen
8 PM– Air Force at Nevada (CBS Sports) Andrew Catalon, Aaron Taylor, Lauren Gardner
8 PM– UNLV at New Mexico (ROOT New Mexico, MW Network) Ari Wolfe, Sed Bonner, Tori Holt
8 PM– San Diego State at New Mexico State (Aggie Vision, FS San Diego, FCS Pacific, ESPN3) Jay Sanderson, Danny Knee
9 PM– Montana at Northern Arizona (ROOT Northwest, Audience Network, Dish Blockbuster 102) Tom Glasgow, Jason Stiles, Jen Mueller
10 PM– Stanford at Washington State (ESPN) Joe Tessitore, Matt Millen, Maria Taylor
10:15 PM– Southern Miss at Boise State (ESPNU) Joe Davis, David Diaz-Infante
10:30 PM– USC at Arizona State (ESPN2) Dave Flemming, Mike Bellotti, Allison Williams
10:30 PM– California at Oregon (Pac-12) Ted Robinson, Glenn Parker, Drea Avent
11:59 PM– Fresno State at Hawaii (KSEE, Oceanic Time Warner PPV, MW Network) Robert Kekaula, Dick Tomey
Streaming:
Noon– Fordham at St. Francis [PA] (NEC Front Row) Pat Farabaugh, Barry Beal
1 PM– Bryant at Wagner (ESPN3) Paul Dottino, Jeff Feagles, John Schmeelk
1 PM– Davidson at Morehead State (OVC Digital) Chuck Mraz, Jason Blanton, Mike Williams
1:30 PM– Robert Morris at Virginia Military Institute (Big South Network) Wade Branner, Cal Murray
2 PM– Charlotte at Presbyterian (ESPN3) Evan Lepler, Nate Ross
2 PM– Hampton at South Carolina State (ESPN3-ESPNU Tape Delayed) Mike Corey, Jay Walker
2:30 PM– Akron at Bowling Green (ESPN3) Michael Reghi, Rocky Boiman
2:30 PM– Eastern Kentucky at Eastern Illinois (ESPN3) Darren Goldwater, Paul Maguire
3 PM– Toledo at Ball State (ESPN3) Jim Barbar, John Gregory
3 PM– Troy at Duke (ESPN3) Shawn Kenney, John Bunting
3:30 PM– Central Michigan at NC State (ESPN3) John Sadak, Al Groh
3:30 PM– Connecticut at Buffalo (ESPN3) Bob Picozzi, KC Keeler
3:30 PM– Southern Utah at Northern Colorado (Watch Big Sky) Troy Coverdale, Matt Priesmeyer
7 PM– Tulane at Louisiana-Monroe (ESPN3) Drew Fellios, Stan Lewter
7 PM– Kent State at Western Michigan (ESPN3) Dan Gutowsky, Dustin Fox
7 PM– UT Martin at Southeast Missouri (OVC Digital) Todd Richards, Lawrence Brookins
7 PM– Prairie View A&M at Stephen F. Austin (Lumberjack TV) Rob Meyers
7 PM– East New Mexico at Incarnate Word (UIW TV) No announcers
8 PM– Indiana State at Tennessee Tech (OVC Digital) Roger Ealey, Buddy Pearson, Dylan Vazzano
8 PM– Sacramento State at Weber State (Watch Big Sky) Carl Arky, Ty Sparrow
9 PM– Idaho State at UC Davis (Watch Big Sky) Scott Marsh, Doug Kelly, Bill Herenda